Welcome to the Favourite Character Tournament! This 96-man, 24-seed tournament will run for the next few mon-... next yea-... probably forever. But I'll be putting multiple match-ups on at a time to try and avert this, so fingers crossed.
This thread is no longer active. Here is Part 2
FCT (Favourite Character Tournament)
Seeds
Spoiler1: Roy Greenhilt
2: Elan
3: Haley Starshine
4: Belkar Bitterleaf
5: Vaarsuvius
6: Durkon Thundershield
7: Nale - Eliminated in 1,4 by Kazumi Kato
8: Redcloak
9: Xykon
10: Mr. Scruffy
11: Hinjo - Eliminated in 2,10 by Shojo
12: Celia - Eliminated in 2,2 by Wizard Guy
13: Sabine - Eliminated in 3,2 by Wizard Guy
14: Blackwing
15: Miko Miyazaki
16: Monster in the Darkness
17: Thog
18: Tarquin
19: Demon-Roaches - Eliminated in 2,3 by 6: Durkon Thundershield
20: O-Chul
21: Qarr - Eliminated in 2,7 by Secret SoD Character
22: Lien
23: Zz'dtri - Eliminated in 2,9 by Enor
24: Daigo Da- - Eliminated in 2,1 by Malack
Round 1
Spoiler1,1
1: Roy Greenhilt (48) d. Knot-topped Resistance Leader (1)
Banjo (32) d. Gortok the Destroyer (16)
Malack (42) d. "Kaboom" Redaxe (8)
24: Daigo Da- (37) d. Rookie Cop (12)
1,2
12: Celia (25) d. Yikyik (7)
Wizard Guy (20) d. Sara Greenhilt (11)
Bozzok (22) d. Mr. Jones (10)
13: Sabine (25) d. Jephton the Unholy (8)
1,3
6: Durkon Thundershield (27) d. Hank (2)
chief grukgruk (24) d. General Chang (6)
Grand Larcenist (15) d. Pompey (13)
19: Demon-Roaches (26) d. Team Peregrine Commander (2)
1,4
Kazumi Kato (20) d. 7: Nale (11)
Chief (24) d. Hilgya Firehelm (7)
Flumphs (19) d. Shadowdancer (12)
18: Tarquin (26) d. Eugene Greenhilt (4)
1,5
3: Haley Starshine (25) d. Evisceratus (1)
Mr. Phil Rodriguez (14) d. Kilkil (11)
Thor (22) d. Inkyrius (4)
22: Lien (22) d. Samantha (4)
1,6
10: Mr. Scruffy (12) d. Julio Scoundrél (9)
Tsukiko (11) d. Sangwaan (10)
Jirix (13) d. Leeky Windstaff (8)
15: Miko Miyazaki (14) d. Roy's Archon (7)
1,7
4: Belkar Bitterleaf (12) d. Thanh (9)
Crystal (12) d. Girard Drakentooth (8)
Secret SoD Character (14) d. Trigak (4)
21: Qarr (12) d. Empress of Blood (9)
1,8
9: Xykon (27) d. Geoff (3)
Niu (19) d. Horace Greenhilt (11)
Ian Starshine (22) vs Jenny (8)
16: Monster in the Darkness (21) d. Kobold Oracle (9)
1,9
2: Elan (34) d. Eyepatched Resistance Leader (3)
IFCC (19) d. Gannji (18)
Enor (27) d. Samantha's Dad (9)
23: Zz'dtri (31) d. Haerta Bloodsoak (6)
1,10
11: Hinjo (33) d. Hieronymus Grubwiggler (4)
Shojo (35) d. Old Blind Pete (2)
Ancient Black Dragon (19) d. Greysky Priest (16)
14: Blackwing (32) d. Ganonron (4)
1,11
5: Vaarsuvius (29) d. Skullsy (3)
Soon Kim (24) d. Death Knight (9)
Therkla (23) d. Yokyok (10)
20: O-Chul (31) d. Julia Greenhilt (2)
1,12
8: Redcloak (29) d. Amun-Zora (3)
Daimyo Kubota (28) d. Huecuva (3)
Pit Fiend (21) d. Adolescent Black Dragon (11)
17: Thog (30) d. Yukyuk (2)
Round 2
Spoiler2,1
1: Roy Greenhilt (36) d. Banjo (11)
Malack (38) d. 24: Daigo Da- (9)
2,2
Wizard Guy (21) d. 12: Celia (17)
13. Sabine (32) d. Bozzok (8)
2,3
6: Durkon Thundershield (32) v. chief grukgruk (3)
19: Demon-Roaches (27) v. Grand Larcenist (8)
2,4
Kazumi Kato (28) d. Chief (13)
18: Tarquin (34) d. Flumphs (7)
2,5
3: Haley Starshine (38) d. Mr. Phil Rodriguez (2)
22: Lien (21) d. Thor (19)
2,6
10: Mr. Scruffy (23) d. Tsukiko (17)
15: Miko Miyazaki (26) d. Jirix (14)
2,7
4: Belkar Bitterleaf (38) d. Crystal (4)
Secret SoD Character (30) v. 21: Qarr (11)
2,8
9: Xykon (29) d. Niu (10)
16: Monster in the Darkness (37) d. Ian Starshine (2)
2,9
2: Elan (29) d. IFCC (8)
Enor (19) v. 23: Zz'dtri (18)
2,10
Shojo (33) d. 11: Hinjo (11)
14: Blackwing (26) d. Ancient Black Dragon (17)
2,11
5: Vaarsuvius (44) d. Soon Kim (4)
20: O-Chul (38) d. Therkla (9)
2,12
8: Redcloak (35) d. Daimyo Kubota (4)
17: Thog (33) d. Pit Fiend (6)
Round 3
Spoiler
LC (Loser's Cup)
Seeds
Spoiler1: Nale
2: Eugene Greenhilt
3: Gannji
4: Ho Thanh
5: Kilkil
6: Hilgya Firehelm - Eliminated in 2,3 by Kobold Oracle
7: Roy's Archon
8: Empress of Blood
9: Mr. Jones - Eliminated in 1,8 by Julio Scoundrél
10: Yikyik - Eliminated in 1,6 by Skullsy
11: Booted Wight
12: Julia Greenhilt - Eliminated in 2,2 by Horace Greenhilt
Round 1
Spoiler1,1
1: Nale (25) d. Sangwaan (10)
Old Blind Pete (23) d. Huecuva (9)
1,2
Horace Greenhilt (21) d. Yokyok (14)
12: Julia Greenhilt (18) d. "Kaboom" Redaxe (17)
1,3
6: Hilgya Firehelm (27) d. Pompey (13)
Kobold Oracle (38) d. Rookie Cop (2)
1,4
Greysky Priest (38) v. Hieronymus Grubwiggler (2)
7: Roy's Archon (30) d. Shadowdancer (10)
1,5
3: Gannji (31) d. Gortok the Destroyer (6)
Girard Draketooth (27) d. Team Peregrine Commander (7)
1,6
Hank (22) v. Amun-Zora (14)
Skullsy (25) v. 10: Yikyik (10)
1,7
4: Ho Thanh (30) v. Gladiator Warden (9)
Inkyrius (34) v. Knot-topped Resistance Leader (5)
1,8
Adolescent Black Dragon (21) d. Samantha (14)
Julio Scoundrél (33) d. 9: Mr. Jones (5)
1,9
5: Kilkil (24) d. General Chang (10)
Leeky Windstaff (31) d. Eyepatched Resistance Leader (5)
1,10
Geoff (19) d. Zit-Faced Goblin (15)
8: Empress of Blood (24) d. Yukyuk (9)
1,11
2: Eugene Greenhilt (31) d. Samantha's Dad (12)
Death Knight (28) d. Evisceratus (13)
1,12
Sara Greenhilt (24) d. Jenny (11)
11: Booted Wight (20) d. Trigak (16)
Round 2